Results For
Frosty Freestyle and Krazy Klassic Ski Weekend

Brighton, MI 48116
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City              State Country 2.5K    2.5K  2.5K  5K      5K    5K    Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                                Pace  Place         Pace  Place Time       Time                 Percentage Place                       
===== === ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     137 Daniele Castiglioni    M      Northville        MI    US      0:06:30 3:15  1     0:13:24 3:21  1     0:13:26.43 0:13:24.18 2:41  49  109.2      1        M Open             
2     141 Rebecca Sorgenfrei     F      Bloomfield Hills  MI    US      0:07:40 3:50  2     0:15:37 3:54  2     0:15:40.58 0:15:37.32 3:08  21  94.5       1        F Open             
3     74  William Speece         M      North Jackson     OH    US      0:07:48 3:54  3     0:15:38 3:55  3     0:15:41.94 0:15:38.22 3:08  65  106.5      2        M Open             
4     68  Blake Harris           M      Wayland           MA    US                                              0:15:47.13 0:15:45.47 3:09  19  82.4       3        M Open             
5     456 Andrew Lorenz          M      Royal Oak         MI    US      0:08:04 4:02  4     0:15:54 3:58  5     0:15:57.93 0:15:53.69 3:11  36  83.9       1        M 35-39            
6     54  m. lung                M      Plymouth          MI    US      0:28:19 14:09 27    0:17:07 4:17  9     0:16:11.04 0:16:08.79 3:14  11  92.4       1        M 1-14             
7     125 Tori Varnau            F      Ann Arbor         MI    US                                              0:16:18.62 0:16:17.79 3:16  21  90.6       2        F Open             
8     143 Birgit Sorgenfrei      F      Bloomfield Hills  MI    US      0:08:14 4:07  5     0:16:48 4:12  8     0:16:50.61 0:16:48.34 3:22  51  99.4       3        F Open             
9     120 John Dennis            M      Novi              MI    US      0:10:06 5:03  6     0:20:02 5:00  9     0:20:03.10 0:20:01.63 4:00  54  76.0       1        M 50-54            
10    130 Katie Corbett          F      Ann Arbor         MI    US                                              0:21:22.71 0:21:15.55 4:15  19  69.5       1        F 15-19            
11    71  Mike Ferrera           M      Brighton          MI    US      0:11:01 5:30  8     0:21:19 5:20  11    0:21:31.58 0:21:18.59 4:16  44  66.2       1        M 40-44            
12    69  Giulia Johnson         F                                      0:10:58 5:29  7     0:21:49 5:27  12    0:21:59.82 0:21:48.66 4:22  19  67.7       2        F 15-19            
13    65  Izzy Salley            F      Ann Arbor         MI    US                                              0:22:31.29 0:22:23.11 4:28  22  66.0       1        F 20-24            
14    95  Jodie Haberkorn        F      Pinckney          MI    US      0:12:16 6:08  12    0:23:21 5:50  14    0:23:35.56 0:23:21.10 4:40  42  65.7       1        F 40-44            
15    82  Deb Godmer             F      Brighton          MI    US      0:12:17 6:09  13    0:23:36 5:54  15    0:23:52.20 0:23:36.11 4:43  54  73.2       1        F 50-54            
16    138 Steve LaMarra          M      Brighton          MI    US      0:11:48 5:54  9     0:23:47 5:57  16    0:23:59.06 0:23:47.41 4:45  48  61.1       1        M 45-49            
17    57  LINDA MCGINESS         F      Lake City         MI    US      0:12:06 6:03  10    0:24:12 6:03  17    0:24:27.78 0:24:11.79 4:50  68  84.9       1        F 65-69            
18    70  SUK JAE HAM            M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      0:12:06 6:03  11    0:24:19 6:05  18    0:24:39.56 0:24:19.02 4:52  50  60.7       2        M 50-54            
19    79  Tony Ferrera           M      Milford           MI    US      0:13:43 6:51  14    0:26:13 6:33  20    0:26:24.54 0:26:13.30 5:14  42  53.0       2        M 40-44            
20    108 Bella Ries             F                              US      0:13:55 6:57  15    0:28:24 7:06  21    0:28:32.02 0:28:23.53 5:41  13  56.8       1        F 1-14             
21    51  Robert Jones           M      Bloomfield Hills  MI    US                                              0:29:08.02 0:28:52.78 5:47  41  47.8       3        M 40-44            
22    145 Valerie Fedewa         F      Hart              MI    US      0:14:32 7:16  16    0:29:33 7:23  23    0:29:57.97 0:29:33.38 5:55  35  50.3       1        F 35-39            
23    93  Heidi Aittama-kirchner F      Commerce Township MI    US      0:15:51 7:55  19    0:31:39 7:55  24    0:31:53.25 0:31:38.54 6:20  52  53.4       2        F 50-54            
24    107 O. Simot               M                              US      0:15:47 7:53  17    0:32:51 8:13  25    0:33:02.49 0:32:51.23 6:34  12  43.9       2        M 1-14             
25    112 Marci Ries             F      South Lyon        MI    US      0:15:49 7:54  18    0:32:52 8:13  26    0:33:02.94 0:32:51.70 6:35  39  41.4       2        M 35-39            
26    101 Jami Jones             F      Bloomfield Hills  MI    US      0:17:48 8:54  20    0:37:03 9:16  27    0:37:09.14 0:37:02.58 7:24  45  42.4       1        F 45-49            
27    115 denise snyder          F      Highland          MI    US      0:18:49 9:25  21    0:37:12 9:18  28    0:37:35.21 0:37:11.72 7:26  67  54.5       2        F 65-69            
28    117 PATRICK WINTHER        M      Highland          MI    US      0:18:56 9:28  22    0:37:22 9:21  29    0:37:44.54 0:37:22.00 7:29  69  46.3       1        M 65-69            
29    114 Deborah Kenyon cassidy F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      0:23:27 11:43 25    0:43:27 10:52 30    0:43:57.29 0:43:27.21 8:41  43  35.6       2        F 40-44            
30    73  Andrea Ferrera         F      Brighton          MI    US      0:23:33 11:46 26    0:43:51 10:58 31    0:44:19.66 0:43:51.42 8:46  43  35.3       3        F 40-44            
31    61  Marvin Stevenson       M      Rochester Hills   MI    US      0:22:49 11:25 23    0:45:48 11:27 32    0:46:04.92 0:45:47.68 9:09  84  50.4       1        M 75-99            
32    67  Christine Heath        F      Hanover           MI    US      0:23:41 11:51 24    0:49:58 12:29 33    0:50:05.61 0:49:57.86 10:00 53  34.2       3        F 50-54            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Daniele Castiglioni 137 49  1       M      Northville MI US    13:24.18 
2     William Speece      74  65  3       M      North Jackson OH US 15:38.22 
3     Blake Harris        68  19  4       M      Wayland MA US       15:45.47 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Rebecca Sorgenfrei 141 21  2       F      Bloomfield Hills MI US 15:37.32 
2     Tori Varnau        125 21  7       F      Ann Arbor MI US        16:17.79 
3     Birgit Sorgenfrei  143 51  8       F      Bloomfield Hills MI US 16:48.34 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Marvin Stevenson 61  84  31      M      Rochester Hills MI US 45:47.68 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.